• Area cultivated in the Andes of Peru
    Central region of Peru, Junín
  • Culture Zone in Peru's Amazon jungle
    Ucayali River flowing.
  • Culture Zone in Peru's Amazon jungle
    River Transport.
  • Culture Zone in Peru's Amazon jungle
    Sunset
  • Culture Zone in Peru's Amazon jungle
    Farmhouse in the middle of the jungle.
Raw Products


Social Responsibility


Breadcrums > Home > Medicinal Plants
Medicinal Plants
Maca

Maca


Readmore
 
Yacon

Yacon

 

Cat's Claw (Uncaria tomentosa)



Botanical name:
Uncaria tomentosa (Willd) DC.
Uncaria guianensis (Abbl) Gmel.
Family:
Rubiaceae
Common Names:
Uña de Gato, Cat´s claw, uncaria, cat claws, claws cat, uña de gato.



Read more...
 


Shipibos Conibos Video

Plantation Area 
Cat's Claw and reforestation 

Siguenos en Facebook

Download Brochure